Achievers

Go Back

Alagappa montessori school, Karaikudi

1.Proficiency

  • S. Srinidhi Umayal - L.K.G.
  • B. Lakshmi - U.K.G.
  • M. Dhanushiya - I Std
  • KA. Yazhini - II Std
  • S. Sivaani - II Std

2. Aru. Nagappan

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1S. MahalakshmiU.K.GKaviyarasan Kannadhasan Music and Bharathiar MusicI
2G. GayathiriU.K.GKaviyarasan Kannadhasan Music and Bharathiar MusicI
3M. DhanushiyaIKaviyarasan Kannadhasan Music and Bharathiar MusicI
4S. SavisthaIKaviyarasan Kannadhasan Music and Bharathiar MusicI
5S. Sworna ValliIKaviyarasan Kannadhasan Music and Bharathiar MusicI
6AS. Dhanuja RajathiIIKaviyarasan Kannadhasan Music and Bharathiar MusicI
7KA. YazhiniIIKaviyarasan Kannadhasan Music and Bharathiar MusicII

3. Jeyan Knodaan Asst. Secretary

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1M. DhanushiyaI StdThirukkural KazhagamI

4. Devakottai Book Festival

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1G. GayathiriU.K.GDevakottai Book FestivalI

5. Ramasamy Tamil Kalluri

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1J. Dhanya SriL.K.GThirukkural CompetitionI
2M. DhanushiyaIThirukkural CompetitionI
3E. SameehaL.K.GThirukkural CompetitionIII

6. S. Raja Ram, N. Nachiappan

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1P. NavinIITamil SangamI
2S. SivaaniIITamil SangamI

Sports Prizes

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1R. DhavaneeshwaranL.K.GFrog Race - BoysI
2S. Janani ShriL.K.GFrog Race - GirlsI
3J. Dhanya ShriL.K.GThreading the beads - GirlsI
4S. Vaira ManikandanU.K.GDuck Race - BoysI
5P. HarshigaU.K.GDuck Race - GirlsI
6AR. RanjaniU.K.GMusical Chain - GirlsI
7P. SaravananI StdBall Throw – BoysI
8S. Sworna ValliI StdLime and Spoon - GirlsI
9M. DhanushiyaI StdMusical Chain – GirlsI
10B.NithishII StdBall Throw – BoysI
11K. PushakalaII StdPotato Gathering – GirlsI
12P. Krishna KumarII StdBalance Walking - BoysI

Alagappa montessori school, Karaikudi

1.Proficiency

  • B. Lakshmi - L.K.G.
  • G. Gayathiri - U.K.G.
  • V. Kaviya - I Std
  • A. Buvana - II Std

2. Rotary Club of Karaikudi

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1A. BuvanaII StdPaintingI

3. Koviloor Madalayam

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1A. BuvanaIIDrawing CompetitionI
2A. BuvanaIIThirukkural CompetitionII

4. Karaikudi Casmas Lions Club

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1A.Dhanuja RajathiIFancy Dress CompetitionI
2S. Lithiga RoshiniIIDance CompetitionII

Sports Prizes:

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1M. Yaswanth vaananL.K.GFrog Race - BoysI
2M. DharshiniL.K.GFrog Race - GirlsI
3A. AbiramiL.K.GThreading the beads - GirlsI
4A. NavinU.K.GDuck Race - BoysI
5N. shri HarshiniU.K.GDuck Race - GirlsI
6S. UnnamalaiU.K.GMusical Chain - GirlsI
7R. SridharanI StdBall Throw – BoysI
8V. KaviyaI StdPotato Gathering – GirlsI
9C.NandhiniI StdMusical Chain – GirlsI
10S. Vasantha KumarII StdBalance Walking – BoysI
11K. Madhan RamII StdBall Throw – BoysI
12N. AnjanaII StdLime and Spoon - GirlsI

Alagappa montessori school, Karaikudi

1.Proficiency

  • AR. Gayathiri - L.K.G
  • AS. Dhanuja Rajathi - U.K.G.
  • V. Vidhya Lakshmi - I Std
  • H. Hari priya - II Std

2. Subbiah Ambalam Hr. Sec. School

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1A.S. Dhanuja RajathiU.K.G‘Child Fest-2012’I
2V. KaviyaU.K.G‘Child Fest-2012’I

3. AR. Nagappan

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1M. Dheesha JoanL.K.GKaviyarasar Kannadhasan MusicI
2L. MadhavanUKGKaviyarasar Kannadhasan MusicI
3R. Rama LakshmiIIKaviyarasar Kannadhasan MusicI
4H. HaripriyaIIKaviyarasar Kannadhasan MusicI

Sports Prizes:

Sl.NoNameStdEvent NamePrize
1L. NithilaL.K.GFrog Race - GirlsI
2R. RajeshL.K.GThreading the beads - BoysI
3S. SavisthaL.K.GThreading the beads - GirlsI
4T. NithishU.K.GDuck Race - BoysI
5S. Nithish KumarU.K.GDuck Race - BoysI
6C. NandhiniU.K.GMusical Chain - GirlsI
7S. Vasanth KumarI StdBall Throw – BoysI
8S. SethukkarasiI StdPotato Gathering – GirlsI
9P. LakshikaI StdMusical Chain – GirlsI
10V. BoopathiII StdBall Throw – BoysI
11V. VelvizhiII StdLemon and Spoon GirlsI
12NP. DhineshII StdBalance Walking – BoysI